Administrative Staff

Perry, Rodney
Assistant Principal
Vickery, Todd
Principal

Teaching Staff

Abdulla, FNU
7th Math
Aldridge, Kristina
8th Math
Arnold, Nitashi
7th ELA
Baldwin, Tiffany
7th Social Studies
Beck, Jennifer
8th ELA
Bottu, Helen
8th Science
Brock, Brinson
Connections - Agriculture
Cole, Dr. Gerald
8th Science
Coleman, Freda
Special Education
Cunningham, Brianna
8th Social Studies
Ellis, Oscar
Remedial Math
Fulton, Chandra
Connections - Physical Education
Griffin, Venus
Special Education
Harvey, Pamela
CTAE - Computer Science
Holsey, Leonard
7th Math
Ivory, Latonya
8th Math
Johnson, Meghan
8th Social Studies
Lanier, Kenneth
Teacher - Gr. 7 Math 
Mercer, Santita
7th Social Studies
Moring, Kathy
7th Science
Nelms, Kaylee
7th Science
Price, Kenneth
Special Education
Rivero, Deanna
8th ELA
Roberts, SaRea
Special Education
Rowan, Austin
7th Social Studies
Sales, Lakeia
8th Science
Satharla, Lenora
Connections - Engineering/Technology
Singley, Heather
Special Education
Slappey, Jacqueline
Remedial Lab
Smith, Cole
Connections- Band/Chorus
Taylor, John
Special Education
Terry, Matthew
Connections - Physical Education
Trujillo, Joann
Paraprofessional
Walker, Andrea
Special Education
Walker, Christina
ELL
Wiggins, Inez
7th Science
Williams, Charity
7th ELA
Williams, Marilyn
8th ELA
Williams, Samantha
Special Education
Williams, Shirley A.
8th Math
Wood, John
8th Social Studies

Support

Price, Kristan
Media Specialist
Stephens, Sabrina
Academic Coach - Math/Science
Waymon, Shirley
Academic Coach - ELA/Social Studies
Williams, Daphane
Counselor

Paraprofessionals

Allen, Barbara
Paraprofessional - Media Center
Allen, Betty
Paraprofessional
Bruce, Warren
Paraprofessional
Garry, Christina
Paraprofessional
Harp, Gerald
Paraprofessional
Mangham, Paula
Paraprofessional
McCullough, Julian
Paraprofessional
Ray, Victoria
Paraprofessional
Walker, Marcia
Paraprofessional

Office Staff

Bentley, Sanita
Bookkeeper
Holmes , Keisha
Administrative Asst.
Pless, Tiffany
Attendance/Data Clerk